Featherstone Road Club

Login / Registration

Open 10 Results 2016

Featherstone Road Club

Open 10 2016 Results

Date

06/03/2016

 

 

         
   

 

 

 

Mileage

8.113

   

Competitor Number

Name

Start Time

Finish Time

Time Taken

Overall Position

Average Speed (mph)

Split Times

 
 
                 

30

P Graves   Cilfton CC

00:30:00

00:51:56

00:21:56

1

22.19

+   00:04:04

 

10

M Wolstenholme T Swift

00:10:00

00:32:51

00:22:51

2

21.30

+   00:00:55

 

5

P Turton Yorkshire RC

00:05:00

00:28:01

00:23:01

3

21.15

+   00:00:10

 

21

A Ashworth Wetherby W

00:21:00

00:44:12

00:23:12

4

20.98

+   00:00:11

 

11

D Sleigh Clifton CC

00:11:00

00:34:27

00:23:27

5

20.76

+   00:00:15

 

20

P Thirling Stockton W

00:20:00

00:43:32

00:23:32

6

20.68

+   00:00:05

 

22

P Nixon Seacroft W

00:22:00

00:45:59

00:23:59

7

20.30

+   00:00:27

 

29

M Johnson Yorkshire   RC

00:29:00

00:53:05

00:24:05

8

20.21

+   00:00:06

 

6

G Hunt Stockton W

00:06:00

00:30:06

00:24:06

9

20.20

+   00:00:01

 

16

J Trevor Hull Thursday

00:16:00

00:40:12

00:24:12

10

20.11

+   00:00:06

 

31

D McNeill Albarosa CC

00:31:00

00:55:22

00:24:22

11

19.98

+   00:00:10

 

25

J Brearley City RC

00:25:00

00:49:35

00:24:35

12

19.80

+   00:00:13

 

15

N Goscinski T Swift

00:15:00

00:39:38

00:24:38

13

19.76

+   00:00:03

 

26

J Harris FRC

00:26:00

00:51:10

00:25:10

14

19.34

+   00:00:32

 

2

M Sayner FRC

00:02:00

00:27:15

00:25:15

15

19.28

+   00:00:05

 

19

P Craven FRC

00:19:00

00:46:01

00:27:01

16

18.02

+   00:00:25

 

18

R Durham T Swift

00:18:00

00:45:46

00:27:46

17

17.53

+   00:00:45

 

7

P Harris FRC

00:07:00

00:34:50

00:27:50

18

17.49

+   00:00:04

 

23

D Lacey Airdale Olympic

00:23:00

00:50:52

00:27:52

19

17.47

+   00:00:02

 

8

Maria Mulleady Drigh BC

00:08:00

00:35:53

00:27:53

20

17.46

+   00:00:01

 

12

S Woodrup Yorkshire RC

00:12:00

00:39:58

00:27:58

21

17.41

+   00:00:05

 

4

M Bentley Wakefield CC

00:04:00

00:32:32

00:28:32

22

17.06

+   00:00:34

 

27

M Cole Huddersfield RC

00:27:00

00:56:15

00:29:15

23

16.64

+   00:00:43

 

24

R Oaks South    Pennine

00:24:00

00:53:19

00:29:19

24

16.60

+   00:00:04

 

3

P Wright Hartlepool   CC

00:03:00

00:32:41

00:29:41

25

16.40

+   00:00:22

 

14

D Swift VTTA Midlands

00:14:00

00:44:46

00:30:46

26

15.82

+ 00:01:05

 

9

H Cowley Cgester RC

00:09:00

00:41:57

00:32:57

27

14.77

+   00:02:11

 

13

Anne Harris FRC

00:13:00

00:48:53

00:35:53

28

13.57

+   00:02:56

 

17

R Hallam

00:17:00

   

DNS

     

28

B Buss

00:28:00

   

DNF

     

1

J & J Smithies Cyclesence

00:01:00

00:27:36

00:26:36

1st Tandem

18.30

+   00:01:21