Featherstone Road Club

Login / Registration

Featherstone RC News

FRC Open Time Trial Results 2017

 

Thanks to all who assisted on this excellent event. It was great to meet up with some members I have not seen in a long time. A special thanks to Mark Wilkinson Clerk of the Course for once again taking the time to organise what I felt was clearly a superb event with a big field of riders.

The riders I spoke to had really enjoyed the course and the start/finish venue.

The weather forecast was not too good for the day but whilst cold the rain managed to hold off for the majority of riders and marshal's.

 

Date

05/03/2017

 

FRC   Open Time Trial

 
   

 

 

 

Mileage

10

 

Competitor Number

Name

Start Time

Finish Time

Time Taken

Overall Position

Average Speed (mph)

 
 
               

69

S Beldon SSLLRC

01:09:00

01:30:17

00:21:17

1

28.19

 

73

P Graves   NOPINZ

01:13:00

01:34:19

00:21:19

2

28.15

 

53

R Sharp York Cyclewks

00:53:00

01:15:09

00:22:09

3

27.09

 

33

K Savage Team B38

00:33:00

00:55:44

00:22:44

4

26.39

 

61

D Taylor Birdwell Whls

01:01:00

01:23:50

00:22:50

5

26.28

 

65

P Thirling Hartlepool CC

01:05:00

01:28:04

00:23:04

6

26.01

 

9

G Turnbull Patron

00:09:00

00:32:10

00:23:10

7

25.90

 

56

P Clark   Team B38

00:56:00

01:19:14

00:23:14

8

25.82

 

13

S Wood Harrogate   NCC

00:13:00

00:36:14

00:23:14

9

25.82

 

17

T Humphries T Swift

00:17:00

00:40:20

00:23:20

10

25.71

 

49

N Rogers T Swift

00:49:00

01:12:22

00:23:22

11

25.68

 

59

D Morgan Out of the Sa

00:59:00

01:22:24

00:23:24

12

25.64

 

10

M Sayner FRC

00:10:00

00:33:37

00:23:37

13

25.41

 

70

M Johnson YRC

01:10:00

01:33:39

00:23:39

14

25.37

 

63

T Booth Birdwell Whls

01:03:00

01:26:40

00:23:40

15

25.35

 

21

M Lawrenson Parentini

00:21:00

00:44:40

00:23:40

16

25.35

 

67

N Watson Scarborough  

01:07:00

01:30:46

00:23:46

17

25.25

 

64

D Evans Adept Prescisi

01:04:00

01:28:06

00:24:06

18

24.90

 

19

S Newbould FRC

00:19:00

00:43:09

00:24:09

19

24.84

 

40

G Hunt Hartleypool CC

00:40:00

01:04:18

00:24:18

20

24.69

 

62

D Leckenby Ilkley CC

01:02:00

01:26:36

00:24:36

21

24.39

 

68

P Hickman Malton Whls

01:08:00

01:32:47

00:24:47

22

24.21

 

2

P Pearce Coveryourcar

00:02:00

00:26:59

00:24:59

23

24.02

 

5

S Burrows Vive Le Velo

00:05:00

00:30:07

00:25:07

24

23.89

 

66

D Bowler Stockton Whls

01:06:00

01:31:09

00:25:09

25

23.86

 

6

G Kershaw Drigh BC

00:06:00

00:31:15

00:25:15

26

23.76

 

72

A Carroll Hull Thursday

01:12:00

01:37:25

00:25:25

27

23.61

 

60

JP Pretorius Hull Thurs

01:00:00

01:25:31

00:25:31

28

23.51

 

71

R Bielby Hull Thursday

01:11:00

01:36:34

00:25:34

29

23.47

 

31

A Lang Hartlepool   CC

00:31:00

00:56:38

00:25:38

30

23.41

 

25

M Enticknap Malton Whl

00:25:00

00:50:41

00:25:41

31

23.36

 

36

A Ryder Albarosa CC

00:36:00

01:01:42

00:25:42

32

23.35

 

18

G Godley Birdwell Whls

00:18:00

00:43:43

00:25:43

33

23.33

 

55

R Walker Hull Thursday

00:55:00

01:21:06

00:26:06

34

22.99

 

3

M Morris Harrogate NC

00:03:00

00:29:10

00:26:10

35

22.93

 

26

D Bendelow Seacroft W

00:26:00

00:52:13

00:26:13

36

22.89

 

16

P Madden Ilkley CC

00:16:00

00:42:20

00:26:20

37

22.78

 

11

R Grey Nortin Whls

00:11:00

00:37:21

00:26:21

38

22.77

 

54

D Lacy Airdale Oly

00:54:00

01:20:26

00:26:26

39

22.70

 

51

J Smithies Cyclesence

00:51:00

01:17:39

00:26:39

40

22.51

 

41

N Austin Ilkley CC

00:41:00

01:07:46

00:26:46

41

22.42

 

7

S Wright Barnsley   RC

00:07:00

00:33:55

00:26:55

42

22.29

 

35

D Charlesworth (F) CPR

00:35:00

01:01:55

00:26:55

43

22.29

 

24

P Waters York Cyclewks

00:24:00

00:50:59

00:26:59

44

22.24

 

58

T Scott VTTA

00:58:00

01:25:05

00:27:05

45

22.15

 

4

M Bray Hudd Star Whls

00:04:00

00:31:17

00:27:17

46

21.99

 

42

A Newey RVC&RC

00:42:00

01:09:21

00:27:21

47

21.94

 

50

C Beldon Selby CC

00:50:00

01:17:22

00:27:22

48

21.92

 

20

G Wright Lincoln Whls

00:20:00

00:47:31

00:27:31

49

21.80

 

43

J Smith Ravensthorpe

00:43:00

01:10:39

00:27:39

50

21.70

 

47

J Challen LincsQuad

00:47:00

01:15:04

00:28:04

51

21.38

 

48

J Reid Calder C

00:48:00

01:16:15

00:28:15

52

21.24

 

46

P Barnes T Swift

00:46:00

01:14:42

00:28:42

53

20.91

 

34

S Hannah Ferryhill Whls

00:34:00

01:02:58

00:28:58

54

20.71

 

38

S Clifford (F) WCSRT

00:38:00

01:07:06

00:29:06

55

20.62

 

15

S Broadley Otley CC

00:15:00

00:44:30

00:29:30

56

20.34

 

8

L PheaseyTeam J-W

00:08:00

00:37:33

00:29:33

57

20.30

 

12

S Homer Houghton CC

00:12:00

00:41:39

00:29:39

58

20.24

 

37

P   Challen (F) WCSRT

00:37:00

01:07:14

00:30:14

59

19.85

 

22

M Mulleady (F) T Swift

00:22:00

00:52:18

00:30:18

60

19.80

 

30

P Wright Hartlepool   CC

00:30:00

01:00:30

00:30:30

61

19.67

 

39

H Cowley Chester RC

00:39:00

01:10:48

00:31:48

62

18.87

 

14

R Tate Leeds Westfield

00:14:00

00:45:55

00:31:55

63

18.80

 

1

S Tupling FRC

00:01:00

00:34:37

00:33:37

64

17.85

 

23

J Jackson Drighlington

00:23:00

DNS

       

27

J Burnett (F) VC Beverle

00:27:00

DNS

       

28

S Leng Malton Whls

00:28:00

DNS

       

29

J Hudson   Poppycock R

00:29:00

DNS

       

32

M Bentley Wakefield CC

00:32:00

DNS

       

44

N Nettleton Wilsons WR

00:44:00

DNS

       

45

S Woodrup YRC

00:45:00

DNS

       

52

M Sowden Airdale Oly

00:52:00

DNS

       

57

R Krygsman T Swift

00:57:00

DNS